COMMITTEES

International Scientific Committee


  • Daniel Abrams (USA)
  • Josep M. Adell (Spain)
  • Gilberto Artioli (Italy)
  • Katrin Beyer (Switzerland)
  • David Biggs (USA)
  • Vlatko Zvonimir Bosiljkov (Slovenia)
  • Gianmarco de Felice (Italy)
  • Manicka Dhanasekar (Australia)
  • Miloš Drdácký (Czech Republic)
  • Geoffrey Edgell (UK)
  • Fernando Fonseca (USA)
  • Carl-Alexander Graubner (Germany)
  • Michael Craig Griffith (Australia)
  • Xianglin Gu (China)
  • Barry Haseltine (UK)
  • Mehrdad Hejazi (Iran)
  • Jason Ingham (New Zeland)
  • Wolfram Jäger (Germany)
  • Jerzy Wojciech Jasieńko (Poland)
  • Stanisław Jemioło (Poland)
  • Andrzej Kadłuczka (Poland)
  • Paulo Barbosa Lourenço (Portugal)
  • Shelley Lissel (Canada)
  • Guido Magenes (Italy)
  • Dirk R. W. Martens (The Netherlands)
  • Mark John Masia (Australia)
  • Arun Menon (India)
  • Gabriele Milani (Italy)
  • Claudio Modena (Italy)
  • Nebojsa Mojsilović (Switzerland)
  • Adrian Wiliam Page (Australia)
  • Guilherme Aris Parsekian (Brazil)
  • Francesca da Porto (Italy)
  • John Roberts (UK)
  • Humberto Roman (Brazil)
  • Michael P. Schuller (USA)
  • Nigel G. Shrive (Canada)
  • Hipólito Sousa (Portugal)
  • Tadeusz Tatara (Poland)
  • Miha Tomazević (Slovenia)
  • Yuri Totoev (Australia)
  • Thanasis C. Triantafillou (Greece)
  • Maria Rosa Valluzzi (Italy)
  • Elizabeth Vintzileou (Greece)
  • Rob van der Pluijm (The Netherlands)
  • Maria Wesołowska (Poland)
  • ...will be updated.

Organizing Committee (Conference Co-Chairs)


  • Jan Kubica – Full Professor at Silesian University of Technology
  • Arkadiusz Kwiecień – Professor at Cracow University of Technology
  • Łukasz Bednarz – Associate Professor at Wrocław University of Science and Technology

Local Organizing Committee


  • Krzysztof Chudyba (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Cristina Gentilini (University of Bologna)
  • Łukasz Hojdys (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Andrzej Kadłuczka (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Marta Kałuża (Silesian University of Technology)
  • Piotr Krajewski (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Piotr Kuboń (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Piotr Matysek (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Witold Misztal (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)
  • Izabela Murzyn (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Tomasz Nowak (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)
  • Krzysztof Raszczuk (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)
  • Teresa Stryszewska (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Marcin Tekieli (Cracow University of Technology)
  • Bogusław Zając (Cracow University of Technology)

17th International Brick and Block Masonry Conference - 17th IB2MaC 2020
www.17ibmac.com
Warszawska 24 Street   |   31-155 Kraków   |   info@17ibmac.com

Author of photographs: Jan Zych
Visitors number: 7271

ABOUTVENUEDATESFEESEVENTSSPEAKERSABSTRACTSPROCEEDINGSPROGRAMMECOMMITTEES